Assistant Professor
Senior Administrative Officer and Deputy Registrar
Research Associate
Associate Professor
Assistant Professor
Assistant Professor
Assistant Professor
Associate Professor
Associate Professor
Deputy Director, Indian Institute of Public Health, Hyderabad
Academic Registrar & Senior Administrative Officer

ADJUNCT FACULTY

Dr. Sunanda Reddy Kolli CARENIDHI
Dr. Sanjay Kinra LSHTM
Dr. B.R. Shamanna University of Hyderabad
Dr. Sanjeev Upadhyay UNICEF
Prof. Dharmapuri Vidyasagar Emeritus Paediatrics, Division of Neonatology, University of 
Illinois at Chicago
Dr. Vijay Yeldandi University of Illinois at Chicago

Research Team

Dinesh Raj Research Associate (Folic Acid)
Pavani Nuti Research Associate (UHC Project)
Chitra Sharma Research Associate, APCAPS
Anuradha S. Research Associate – ATTEND Trial
Deepak Kumar Research Administrator – ATTEND Trial
Santhosh Kumar Research Assistant – RMNCH Project
Ramaiah Research Assistant – RMNCH Project
Subhashini Research Assistant – TRUMP
Amarendar Reddy Research Assistant – TRUMP
Mariya Salena Data Entry Clerk – DR Project
Asha Pant Data Entry Clerk – DR Project
Ravi Kumar Data Entry Clerk – DR Project
B Anjaneyulu
GGM Varaprasad
Kishore S
Ramesh M
Ms. Pavani Nuti Research Associate (UHC Project)
Ms. Chitra Sharma Research Associate, APCAPS
Dr. Anuradha Research Associate – ATTEND Trial
Dr. Deepak Kumar Research Administrator – ATTEND Trial
Ms. Pavithra Madhira Research Associate for Health Communication & Advocacy Division
Ms. Ch Amamji Research Associate , DR & RoP
Ms. Purnima Research Assistant, DR & RoP
Ms. Asha Pant Data Entry Officer, DR & RoP
Dr. Bhakti Lathker Research Assistant, DR & RoP
Dr. Snigdha Das Research Assistant, DR & RoP
Mr. Sanyasi Naidu Research Assistant, RAD
Mr. Anjaneyulu Bobba Field Investigator, RAD
Mr. Naveen Chittaluri Data Assistant, APCAPS
Vijaya Lakshmi Senior Executive Assistant to Director
B Madhavi Sunil Senior Officer – Administration
Srinivas Yadav Senior Engineer
B. Lakshmi Chaitanya Senior Officer – Administration
P. Chaitanya Kumar Senior ICT Officer
P. Chaitanya Kumar Senior ICT Officer
T V Siva Nageswara Rao Senior Legal cum Admin Officer
K. Someswara Rao Assistant manager – Finance
Ravi Kumar Accounts Executive
Sanjeeva Accounts Executive
M. Kalyani Asst. Librarian
T S Ramesh Admin and Accounts Officer
Srinivas Prasad Admin Assistant
Ganesh Office Attendant
Venkateswar Rao Office Attendant
Nageshwara Rao Office Attendant
E. Suresh Office Attendant
P. Balaiah Driver
K. Srinivas Driver

Awards

Dr Nanda Kishore Kannuri Public Health Research Initiative Fellowship (3 years) Department of Science and Technology-Science and Engineering Research Board & PHFI
Doctoral Studies (3 years) PHFI-UKC Wellcome Trust Capacity Building Programme
Dr Giridhar Babu Post-doctoral Wellcome Trust Fellowship (5 years) Wellcome Trust DBT India Alliance
Neena John Sushil PHRI Fellowship (3 years) Department of Science and Technology-Science and Engineering Research Board & PHFI
Dr T N Sathyanarayana Wellcome Trust Fellowship on Traditional Complementary Alternative Medicine (3 years) Wellcome Trust DBT India Alliance
Dr Biswamitra Sahu Wellcome Trust Fellowship Gender, Religion and Reproductive Health among Muslims and Hindus in India (3 years) Wellcome Trust DBT India Alliance
Dr Shailaja Tetali Doctoral Studies (3 years) PHFI-UKC Wellcome Trust Capacity Building Programme
Dr Samiksha Singh Doctoral Studies (3 years) PHFI-UKC Wellcome Trust Capacity Building Programme
Suresh Kumar Kamalakannan Doctoral Studies (3 years) PHFI-UKC Wellcome Trust Capacity Building Programme
Dr Rajan Shukla Doctoral Studies (3 years) Commonwealth Eye Health Consortium, International Centre for Eye Health, LSHTM
Dr Raghupathy Anchala Post-doctoral Studies (3 years) Commonwealth Eye Health Consortium, International Centre for Eye Health, LSHTM
Dr JK Lakshmi
Hira Ballabh Pant International Scholar Exchange Programme (3 months) University of Michigan, USA and PHFI
Shivani Mathur Gaiha Doctoral Studies (3 years) PHFI-UKC Wellcome Trust Capacity Building Programme
Queens Young Leader Runner-Up Award, 2015-16 Queen’s Young Leaders Programme